To Be, Rather Than to Seem

The selected team was not found


Schedule

Scoreboard

Opponent Date Result Score
Season Begins
JV/Varsity Tryouts
XC Fall Practice Begins
JV/Varsity Tryouts
JV/Varsity Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Veteran Rower Meet-and-Greet, Lunch Provided
XC Parent Meeting
First Practice, Veterans
Time Trials
Novice Rowers Session
vs.
Indian Rocks Christian
Win 2-0
vs.
Indian Rocks Christian
Win 3-0
Tryouts (6th-8th Grade)
Tryouts (7th-8th Grade)
Tryouts (6th-8th Grade)
Tryouts (7th-8th Grade)
vs.
Cypress Creek
Win 2-0
vs.
Cypress Creek
Win 3-0
Rogers Park Golf Course Invite
Novice Rowers Session
Tryouts (6th Grade Only)
Practice Begins (6th-8th Grade)
Team Parent Meeting - Brady Center
Tryouts (6th Grade Only)
Practice Begins (6th-8th Grade)
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
vs.
SLAM
Win 2-0
vs.
Sarasota Military Academy
Win 3-0
vs.
Northside Christian High School
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 2-0
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Loss 1-3
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
@ Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Wharton High School
Win 150-31
vs.
Brooks-DeBartolo
Win 2-0
vs.
Brooks-DeBartolo
Win 3-0
First Tee Invite
MS Volleyball AHN Invitational
vs.
Corbett Prep
Loss 3-4
First Tee Invite
MS Volleyball AHN Invitational
City Relays
@ Carrollwood Day School
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Tie 1-1
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 0-2
vs.
Academy at the Lakes
vs.
Corbett Prep
Win 2-1
vs.
Corbett Prep
Loss 0-2
Berkeley Premier
Babe Zaharias Invite
Riverview HS JV Round Robin
Berkeley Premier
Wiregrass Ranch Run with the Bulls Invite
@ Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Plant City High School
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Loss 0-1
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 2-0
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Loss 1-2
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
Loss 1-2
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
Loss 0-3
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Win 2-0
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Loss 0-2
vs.
Steinbrenner High School
vs.
Tampa Day School
Win 5-1
vs.
Steinbrenner High School
AHN Invitational
Berkeley Prep JV Tourney
AHN Invitational
Berkeley Prep JV Tourney
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
@ Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Academy at the Lakes
Win 2-0
West Hillsborough Invite
vs.
Cardinal Mooney
Loss 0-2
vs.
Cardinal Mooney
Loss 1-3
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
vs.
Bloomingdale Senior High School
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 2-1
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 0-2
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 2-0
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 3-0
flrunners.com Invite
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 2-0
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 2-1
@ Carrollwood Day School
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Win 1-0
vs.
Spike & Splash, Tampa Catholic
Win 2-0
vs.
Spike & Splash, Tampa Catholic
Win 3-2
vs.
Spike & Splash, Plant High School
vs.
King High School
vs.
Corbett Prep
Win 2-0
vs.
Corbett Prep
Loss 0-2
Hillsborough County Championships
vs.
Steinbrenner High School
@ Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Northside Christian High School
Win 2-0
Freshman/Sophomore Conference
vs.
Northside Christian High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Northside Christian High School
vs.
Academy at the Lakes
Win 8-1
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 2-0
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 0-2
vs.
Tampa Catholic, Tampa Bay Heat
OVA Swing For the Cure
Keswick Christian JV Tourney
vs.
Corbett Prep
Win 5-0
FSU Prestate Invite
OVA Swing For the Cure
Keswick Christian JV Tourney
USF Regatta
Districts
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Win 2-0
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Loss 0-2
vs.
District Quarterfinals, Brooks-DeBartolo
Win 3-0
vs.
District Semifinal, Clearwater Central Catholic
Win 3-2
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 2-0
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 2-1
vs.
Senior Night, Robinson High School
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Loss 1-3
vs.
District Final, Cardinal Mooney
Loss 0-3
Region Tournament
Tryouts Begin
District Championship Meet
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 2-1
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 2-0
vs.
Hillel
Win
vs.
Region Quarterfinals, Bishop Verot High School
Loss 1-3
Halloween Regatta
Tryouts Begin
State Week
First Day of Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Region Semifinals
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Regional Championship Meet
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
District Diving Meet
District Swim Meet
Preseason Classic
HOTS Regatta
Informational Meeting (N204)
Preseason Classic
HOTS Regatta
Regional Diving Meet
HOTS Regatta
Regional Swim Meet
FHSAA State Championships
HOTS Regatta
vs.
Wharton Invite, Steinbrenner High School
Win 4-1
vs.
Nativity
Win 30-25
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Win 5-1
vs.
Wharton Invite, Largo High School
Win 3-0
State Meet Warmups
vs.
Wharton Invite, Wharton High School
Loss 0-2
State Meet
vs.
Montverde Academy
Loss 0-3
vs.
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
Win 52-36
vs.
Cypress Creek
Win 39-15
vs.
Cypress Creek
Win 56-24
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 36-22
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 0-1
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 8-0
vs.
St. Lawrence
Loss 23-36
vs.
Land O' Lakes High School
Win 43-5
vs.
Land O' Lakes High School
Loss 24-41
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Loss 28-34
vs.
Brooks-DeBartolo
Win 9-0
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Loss 22-40
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 2-1
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 10-26
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 4-2
vs.
Wiregrass Ranch High School
vs.
Gulf High School
Win 65-57
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Loss 0-1
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 17-25
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 11-43
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 27-25
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 10-26
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 26-25
vs.
St. Petersburg HS
Tie 1-1
vs.
Tampa Day School
Win 25-18
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 20-14
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 4-1
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 16-11
vs.
Jaguar Spirit Night, Tampa Catholic
Win 7-0
vs.
Spirit Night, Berkeley Preparatory
Win 48-24
vs.
Jaguar Spirit Night, Tampa Catholic
Win 7-1
vs.
Spirit Night, Clearwater Central Catholic
Win 61-27
Fall Sprints
vs.
Sunlake JV Christmas Tournament, River Ridge High School
vs.
Sunlake JV Christmas Tournament, Mitchell High School
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
vs.
Hillel
vs.
Corbett Prep
vs.
Hillel
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
vs.
Corbett Prep
vs.
Corbett Prep
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
vs.
Corbett Prep
vs.
Corbett Prep
vs.
Cristo Rey
vs.
Indian Rocks Christian
vs.
Sarasota Military Academy
vs.
Cypress Creek
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
CDS Christmas Tournament
CDS Christmas Tournament
AHN Jaguar Holiday Tournament
AHN Jaguar Holiday Tournament
AHN Jaguar Holiday Tournament
vs.
Brooks-DeBartolo
vs.
Lake Gibson High School
Spring Practices Begin
vs.
Keswick Christian School
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
vs.
Keswick Christian School
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Parent Meeting in Brady Center
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
vs.
River Ridge High School
vs.
River Ridge High School
vs.
Tampa Catholic
vs.
Northeast High School
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
vs.
Tampa Day School
vs.
Santa Fe High School
vs.
Cristo Rey
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Cardinal Mooney
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
vs.
Academy at the Lakes
vs.
Academy at the Lakes
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
vs.
Lakeland Christian School
vs.
Sunlake
vs.
Lakeland Christian School
vs.
Sunlake
Spring Sprints #1
First Day of Tryouts
First Day of Tryouts
First Day of Tryouts
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
vs.
Keswick Christian School
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
vs.
Senior Night, St. Petersburg Catholic
vs.
Keswick Christian School
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
vs.
Corbett Prep
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
District Quarterfinals
Tryouts Begin
District Semifinals
vs.
Countryside High School
District Finals
vs.
Senior Night, Tampa Preparatory
District Quarterfinal
Region Quarterfinal
District Semifinal
Region Semifinals
District Final
Region Final
Region Quarterfinal
vs.
AHN Preseason Classic, Alonso High School
State Semifinal
vs.
AHN Preseason Classic, Plant City High School
vs.
Wiregrass Ranch High School
vs.
Brooks-DeBartolo
Regional Semifinal
State Final
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
vs.
Sunlake
Regional Final
Sarasota Invitational
vs.
Alonso High School
5A States
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
vs.
Cypress Creek
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Spring Sprints #2
vs.
Oxbridge Academy
vs.
Plant High School
vs.
Tampa Catholic
vs.
Robinson High School
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
Palm Harbor Spring Fling
vs.
Tampa Catholic
vs.
Brooks-DeBartolo
vs.
Bloomingdale Senior High School
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
vs.
Cardinal Mooney
vs.
Jefferson High School
vs.
Tampa Catholic
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
vs.
Palm Harbor University High School
West District Championships
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
District Meet (TENTATIVE)
vs.
Sarasota Riverview
District Meet (TENTATIVE)
vs.
Mitchell High School
Longshore Tournament
State Sculling Championships
Districts
Districts
District Semifinal
District Final
Region Semifinal
Region Final
vs.
Canterbury School of Florida
Region Final
State Sweeping Championships
District Week
District Week
District Week
District Week
District Week
State Meet
State Meet
Region Semifinal
Region Final
Nationals

Coach

There is no information for this team.

Team Info

The selected team was not found


Athletic News