To Be, Rather Than to Seem

The selected team was not found


Schedule

-
Jaguarettes Tryouts
Academy of the Holy Names
Directions
-
Jaguarettes Tryouts
Academy of the Holy Names
Directions
-
Jaguarettes Tryouts
Academy of the Holy Names
Directions

Scoreboard

Opponent Date Result Score
Season Begins
JV/Varsity Tryouts
XC Fall Practice Begins
JV/Varsity Tryouts
JV/Varsity Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Veteran Rower Meet-and-Greet, Lunch Provided
XC Parent Meeting
First Practice, Veterans
Time Trials
Novice Rowers Session
vs.
Indian Rocks Christian
Win 2-0
vs.
Indian Rocks Christian
Win 3-0
Tryouts (6th-8th Grade)
Tryouts (7th-8th Grade)
Tryouts (6th-8th Grade)
Tryouts (7th-8th Grade)
vs.
Cypress Creek
Win 2-0
vs.
Cypress Creek
Win 3-0
Rogers Park Golf Course Invite
Novice Rowers Session
Tryouts (6th Grade Only)
Practice Begins (6th-8th Grade)
Team Parent Meeting - Brady Center
Tryouts (6th Grade Only)
Practice Begins (6th-8th Grade)
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
vs.
SLAM
Win 2-0
vs.
Sarasota Military Academy
Win 3-0
vs.
Northside Christian High School
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 2-0
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Loss 1-3
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
@ Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Wharton High School
Win 150-31
vs.
Brooks-DeBartolo
Win 2-0
vs.
Brooks-DeBartolo
Win 3-0
First Tee Invite
MS Volleyball AHN Invitational
vs.
Corbett Prep
Loss 3-4
First Tee Invite
MS Volleyball AHN Invitational
City Relays
@ Carrollwood Day School
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Tie 1-1
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 0-2
vs.
Academy at the Lakes
vs.
Corbett Prep
Win 2-1
vs.
Corbett Prep
Loss 0-2
Berkeley Premier
Babe Zaharias Invite
Riverview HS JV Round Robin
Berkeley Premier
Wiregrass Ranch Run with the Bulls Invite
@ Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Plant City High School
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Loss 0-1
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 2-0
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Loss 1-2
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
Loss 1-2
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
Loss 0-3
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Win 2-0
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Loss 0-2
vs.
Steinbrenner High School
vs.
Tampa Day School
Win 5-1
vs.
Steinbrenner High School
AHN Invitational
Berkeley Prep JV Tourney
AHN Invitational
Berkeley Prep JV Tourney
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
@ Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Academy at the Lakes
Win 2-0
West Hillsborough Invite
vs.
Cardinal Mooney
Loss 0-2
vs.
Cardinal Mooney
Loss 1-3
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
vs.
Bloomingdale Senior High School
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 2-1
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 0-2
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 2-0
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 3-0
flrunners.com Invite
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 2-0
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 2-1
@ Carrollwood Day School
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Win 1-0
vs.
Spike & Splash, Tampa Catholic
Win 2-0
vs.
Spike & Splash, Tampa Catholic
Win 3-2
vs.
Spike & Splash, Plant High School
vs.
King High School
vs.
Corbett Prep
Win 2-0
vs.
Corbett Prep
Loss 0-2
Hillsborough County Championships
vs.
Steinbrenner High School
@ Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Northside Christian High School
Win 2-0
Freshman/Sophomore Conference
vs.
Northside Christian High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Northside Christian High School
vs.
Academy at the Lakes
Win 8-1
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 2-0
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 0-2
vs.
Tampa Catholic, Tampa Bay Heat
OVA Swing For the Cure
Keswick Christian JV Tourney
vs.
Corbett Prep
Win 5-0
FSU Prestate Invite
OVA Swing For the Cure
Keswick Christian JV Tourney
USF Regatta
Districts
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Win 2-0
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Loss 0-2
vs.
District Quarterfinals, Brooks-DeBartolo
Win 3-0
vs.
District Semifinal, Clearwater Central Catholic
Win 3-2
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 2-0
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 2-1
vs.
Senior Night, Robinson High School
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Loss 1-3
vs.
District Final, Cardinal Mooney
Loss 0-3
Region Tournament
Tryouts Begin
District Championship Meet
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 2-1
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 2-0
vs.
Hillel
Win
vs.
Region Quarterfinals, Bishop Verot High School
Loss 1-3
Halloween Regatta
Tryouts Begin
State Week
First Day of Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Region Semifinals
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
Regional Championship Meet
Tryouts
Tryouts
Tryouts
District Diving Meet
District Swim Meet
Preseason Classic
HOTS Regatta
Informational Meeting (N204)
Preseason Classic
HOTS Regatta
Regional Diving Meet
HOTS Regatta
Regional Swim Meet
FHSAA State Championships
HOTS Regatta
vs.
Wharton Invite, Steinbrenner High School
Win 4-1
vs.
Nativity
Win 30-25
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Win 5-1
vs.
Wharton Invite, Largo High School
Win 3-0
State Meet Warmups
vs.
Wharton Invite, Wharton High School
Loss 0-2
State Meet
vs.
Montverde Academy
Loss 0-3
vs.
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High School
Win 52-36
vs.
Cypress Creek
Win 39-15
vs.
Cypress Creek
Win 56-24
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 36-22
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 0-1
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 8-0
vs.
St. Lawrence
Loss 23-36
vs.
Land O' Lakes High School
Win 43-5
vs.
Land O' Lakes High School
Loss 24-41
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Loss 28-34
vs.
Brooks-DeBartolo
Win 9-0
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Loss 22-40
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 2-1
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 10-26
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 4-2
vs.
Wiregrass Ranch High School
Win 39-31
vs.
Gulf High School
Win 65-57
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Loss 0-1
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 17-25
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 11-43
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 27-25
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 10-26
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 26-25
vs.
St. Petersburg HS
Tie 1-1
vs.
Tampa Day School
Win 25-18
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 20-14
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 4-1
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 16-11
vs.
Jaguar Spirit Night, Tampa Catholic
Win 7-0
vs.
Spirit Night, Berkeley Preparatory
Win 48-24
vs.
Jaguar Spirit Night, Tampa Catholic
Win 7-1
vs.
Spirit Night, Clearwater Central Catholic
Win 61-27
Fall Sprints
vs.
Sunlake JV Christmas Tournament, River Ridge High School
Win 8-0
vs.
Sunlake JV Christmas Tournament, Mitchell High School
Loss 0-2
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 15-10
vs.
Hillel
Win 27-12
vs.
Corbett Prep
Win
vs.
Hillel
Win 37-18
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
Win 52-49
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
Win 6-1
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
Win 2-1
vs.
Corbett Prep
Win 35-14
vs.
Corbett Prep
Loss 2-20
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Win 7-0
vs.
Corbett Prep
Loss 14-34
vs.
Corbett Prep
Loss 28-43
vs.
Cristo Rey
Win 49-18
vs.
Indian Rocks Christian
Win 5-0
vs.
Sarasota Military Academy
Win 36-26
vs.
Cypress Creek
Win 8-0
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
vs.
CDS Christmas Tournament, Carrollwood Day School
Loss 13-69
vs.
CDS Christmas Tournament, Chamberlain High School
Loss 36-44
vs.
AHN Jaguar Holiday Tournament, Plant City High School
Win 42-16
vs.
AHN Jaguar Holiday Tournament, Bayshore Christian School
Loss 45-50
vs.
AHN Jaguar Holiday Tournament, Countryside High School
Loss 37-45
vs.
Brooks-DeBartolo
Loss 20-61
vs.
Lake Gibson High School
Loss 24-55
Spring Practices Begin
vs.
Keswick Christian School
Loss 31-33
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Tie 3-3
vs.
Keswick Christian School
Loss 60-64
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 1-3
Parent Meeting in Brady Center
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 3-1
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 13-7
vs.
River Ridge High School
Win
vs.
River Ridge High School
Win 3-0
vs.
Tampa Catholic
Loss 25-60
vs.
Northeast High School
Loss 36-53
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Win
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Loss 20-33
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
Win 42-20
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Loss
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 1-3
vs.
Tampa Day School
Win 38-23
vs.
Tampa Catholic
Win 2-0
vs.
Santa Fe Catholic
Loss 33-50
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 9-1
vs.
Cardinal Mooney
Loss 31-44
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
Win 8-0
vs.
Academy at the Lakes
Win 31-11
vs.
Academy at the Lakes
Win 35-22
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 11-6
vs.
Lakeland Christian School
Win 3-1
vs.
Sunlake
Loss 39-47
vs.
Lakeland Christian School
Win 3-1
Spring Sprints #1
First Day of Tryouts
First Day of Tryouts
First Day of Tryouts
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Loss 24-30
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 15-13
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 22-18
vs.
Senior Night, St. Petersburg Catholic
Win 10-0
vs.
Keswick Christian School
Loss 57-28
vs.
FWCL Semi-Final, St. Mary's Episcopal
Win 3-1
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Loss
vs.
Corbett Prep
Loss 3-17
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Win
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Win 41-17
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 42-22
vs.
FWCL Championship, Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 1-3
vs.
District Quarterfinals, Brooks-DeBartolo
Win 9-1
Tryouts Begin
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Win 19-14
vs.
Indian Rocks Christian
Win 54-19
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Loss 23-29
vs.
Corbett Prep
Loss
vs.
Countryside High School
Loss 41-50
vs.
District Semifinals, Clearwater Central Catholic
Win 3-0
District Finals
Loss 0-1
vs.
Senior Night, Tampa Preparatory
Loss 45-53
vs.
District Quarterfinal, Sarasota Military Academy
Win 36-30
FWCL Meet #1
vs.
Region Quarterfinal, McKeel Academy
Win 4-1
vs.
District Semifinal, Brooks-DeBartolo
Loss 18-52
FWCL Meet #1
vs.
Region Semifinals, Berkeley Preparatory
Win 1-0
vs.
McKeel Academy
FWCL Meet #2
vs.
Plant High School, Wharton High School
vs.
Region Final, Bishop Verot High School
Win 2-1
FWCL Meet #2
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
vs.
State Semifinal, Cardinal Gibbons
Loss 0-1
Henry Strapp Invite
vs.
Brooks-DeBartolo
Win 17-5
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
FWCL Meet #3
FWCL Meet #3
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Sunlake
Win 12-5
Sarasota Invitational
Berkeley Invite
vs.
Alonso High School
Win 17-6
vs.
Tampa Catholic
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Tryouts
FWCL Meet #4
vs.
Cypress Creek
Win 14-7
vs.
Steinbrenner High School, Sickles High School
Tryouts
FWCL Meet #4
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 7-17
Spring Sprints #2
vs.
Oxbridge Academy
Loss 5-7
vs.
St. Stephens Episcopal School
Loss 2-17
vs.
Plant High School
Loss 4-16
vs.
Hillsborough High School, Chamberlain High School
vs.
Tampa Catholic
Win 9-4
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Berkeley Tailgate
vs.
Robinson High School
Win 8-7
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 12-4
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Win
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 9-2
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
Team Picture Day
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Loss 5-14
vs.
Out-of-Door Academy
Win 9-6
All Saints Academy Tournament
All Saints Academy Tournament
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
Loss 10-13
vs.
Tampa Catholic, Robinson High School
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
Loss 3-8
vs.
South Tampa Sticks
Loss 2-9
FSU Relays
vs.
Palm Harbor Spring Fling, Dunedin High School
Win 10-0
vs.
Tampa Catholic
vs.
Tampa Catholic
Loss 7-18
vs.
Palm Harbor Spring Fling, Palm Harbor University High School
Loss 2-12
vs.
Palm Harbor Spring Fling, Canterbury School of Florida
Loss 2-3
vs.
Palm Harbor Spring Fling, Tarpon Springs High School
Win 11-5
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
vs.
Nature Coast Tech
vs.
Brooks-DeBartolo
Win 11-1
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 18-0
vs.
Senior Night, Tampa Catholic
vs.
Bloomingdale Senior High School
Win 14-5
vs.
Clearwater Central Catholic
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 16-1
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
Win 10-7
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
vs.
Cardinal Mooney
Win 20-9
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 11-9
vs.
Jefferson High School
Win 20-3
vs.
Tampa Catholic
Loss 3-6
vs.
St. John's Episcopal
Win 14-3
vs.
Lake Highland Prep
Calvary Christian Invite
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
vs.
St. Stephens Episcopal School
Loss 3-18
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Win 12-2
vs.
Palm Harbor University High School
Win 16-5
West District Championships
vs.
St. Mary's Episcopal
Loss 1-17
vs.
All Saints Academy
Win 7-5
vs.
Calvary Christian High School
Loss 1-7
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
vs.
Carrollwood Day School
Win 14-0
vs.
Plant High School
vs.
Sarasota Riverview
Win 11-6
vs.
Shorecrest Preparatory
vs.
Out-of-Door Academy
vs.
Mitchell High School
Win 15-4
Longshore Tournament
District Championship
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
State Sculling Championships
Districts
Districts
District Semifinal
District Final
Region Semifinal
Jaguarettes Tryouts
Jaguarettes Tryouts
vs.
Corbett Prep
vs.
Canterbury School of Florida
vs.
Tampa Preparatory
vs.
Berkeley Preparatory
Jaguarettes Tryouts
vs.
Corbett Prep
Jaguarettes Tryouts
vs.
South Tampa Sticks
State Sweeping Championships
Regional Championship
District Week
Girls League Tournament
District Week
District Week
Boys League Tournament
District Week
District Week
State Championship
Region Semifinal
Region Final
Nationals

Coach

There is no information for this team.

Tryouts/Practice

The selected team was not found


Athletic News